ROLINE Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST - SECOMP International
ROLINE Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST ROLINE Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST ROLINE Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST ROLINE Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST

ROLINE Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST

Product No. 21.13.1072-10
Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.13.1072
EAN 7611990996933
Pieces per Packing Unit 10
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

  • Supports full wire speed conversion for 10/100Mbit/s speed and media types
  • Transparent conversion to 802.1Q VLAN tagged packets
  • TP port:
- IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
- Shielded RJ-45 jacks with auto-MDI/MDIX detection
- Auto-negotiation for speed and duplex auto detection
- Speed for 10/100Mbit/s, full/half-duplex support
  • FX port: Duplex ST
- IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX compliant
- Forced 100Mbit/s, full-duplex
- Far end fault function
- For multimode fibre cable: 62.5/125 µm and 50/125 µm
  • Low power consumption: 3.3 VDC; 1.8 W
  • Power over included power supply

  • Contents: Converter, power supply, manual

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Network converters
Product type 10/100/1000T to 100/1000 Fiber Converter
Scope of delivery Converter, power supply (7.5V DC, 500mA), manual
RJ-45 Port (Mbps/s) 10/100
Fibre Ports (Mbps) 100
Quantity of RJ45 ports 1
Quantity of fibre SC ports 1
Converts to RJ-45/ST
Fibre Multimode
Ethernet fibre standard 100Base-FX
Max. range 50 µm fibre 2km
Max. range 62,5 µm fibre 2km
PDF data sheet - English (PDF)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation. With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.