ROLINE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm LC/ST, OM2, grey, 5.0 m - SECOMP International
ROLINE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm LC/ST, OM2, grey, 5.0 m ROLINE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm LC/ST, OM2, grey, 5.0 m

ROLINE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm LC/ST, OM2, grey, 5.0 m

Product No. 21.15.9955-10
Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.15.9955
EAN 7611990947195
Pieces per Packing Unit 10
Length
Connection ports
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

  • The quality of the connectors and fibres and an optimal assembly procedure lead to extremely good characteristics in respect of insertion loss and reflection
  • Compact conductor (fibre movable in secondary coating)
  • Cable with 50/125µm
  • Cable construction: Kevlar tension reduction, PVC outer coating, Ø 2.8x6 mm

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Fibre optic cable
Product type Fibre Optic Jumper Cables OM2
Colour grey
Length 5 m
Quantity of fibre 2
Conductor composition Compact conductor
Cable type Duplex Cable
External cable No
Fibre section 50/125┬Ám OM2
Connection ports LC / ST
Side 1 Connector Type LC
Side 2 Connector Type ST
Kevlar strain relief Yes
External cable diameter 2,8x6 mm
Mantle of external cable PVC
Cable LSOH No
Product data sheet - English (PDF)
Manufacturer data sheet - English (PDF)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.