ROLINE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 9/125µm, OS2, LC/LC, APC, simplex, LSOH, armoured, white, 5 m - SECOMP International AG
ROLINE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 9/125µm, OS2, LC/LC, APC, simplex, LSOH, armoured, white, 5 m ROLINE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 9/125µm, OS2, LC/LC, APC, simplex, LSOH, armoured, white, 5 m

ROLINE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 9/125µm, OS2, LC/LC, APC, simplex, LSOH, armoured, white, 5 m

Product No. 21.15.8603-5
Brand / Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.15.8603
EAN 7630049681590
Pieces per Packing Unit 5
Length
Connection ports
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

ROLINE LSOH fiber optic patch cable with single mode fibers in OS2 quality.

  • Connects optical fibre socket to switch/router/internet box
  • Suitable for high-speed Internet
  • Fiber optic patch cable simplex with single mode fibers in OS2 quality
  • Steel armored
  • Compared to standard fiber optic patch cables, these cables are additionally protected by a flexible steel spiral helix
  • Due to this high-quality cable construction, FO cables are tread-resistant and suitable for applications with increased mechanical demands
  • Only suitable for indoor use

Halogen-free, flame retardant, low smoke.

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Fibre optic cable
Product type Fibre Optic Jumper Cables Singlemode
Colour white
Length 5 m
Quantity of fibre 1
Cable type Simplex Cable
External cable No
Fibre section 9/125µm OS2
Connection ports LC APC / LC APC
Side 1 Connector Type LC APC
Side 2 Connector Type LC APC
Colour (Cable) white
External cable diameter 1,2mm
Cable LSOH Yes
Armouring Yes
Height of packaging (single piece) 20 mm
Width of packaging (single piece) 100 mm
Depth of packaging (single piece) 100 mm
Package weight (single piece) 0.02 kg
Product data sheet - English (PDF)
Manufacturer data sheet - English (PDF)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.