ROLINE FO Jumper Cable Duplex, 9/125µm, OS2, LSH/LC, APC Polish, LSOH, yellow, 0.5 m - SECOMP International
ROLINE FO Jumper Cable Duplex, 9/125µm, OS2, LSH/LC, APC Polish, LSOH, yellow, 0.5 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable Duplex, 9/125µm, OS2, LSH/LC, APC Polish, LSOH, yellow, 0.5 m

ROLINE FO Jumper Cable Duplex, 9/125µm, OS2, LSH/LC, APC Polish, LSOH, yellow, 0.5 m

Product No. 21.15.9480-10
Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.15.9480
EAN 7611990951543
Pieces per Packing Unit 10

Length
Connection ports
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

High-quality fibre optic cable with the high protective, secured LSH connection on one side and LC plug on the other side - both connections are APC polished.

  • Duplex cable with fiber type 9/125µm OS2
  • Cable material: sheath halogen-free and flame-retardant, yellow, solid core with aramid strain relief
  • LC connector: connector with high mechanical load capacity, push-pull latched with anti-rotation lock, APC ground joint, ceramic ferrule
  • LSH connector: precision-manufactured connectors with low return loss (RL), APC ground joint, ceramic ferrule, green
  • The LSH connector has a spring-loaded shutter, which fully protects the ferrule from dust and scratches
  • APC Polish (8° - APC - Angled Physical Contact - allows tighter connection and smaller end-face radii)
  • IL < 0.25dB, RL > 60dB
  • IL (typical) < 0.12dB
  • Cable OD (outer diameter): 3.0 x 6.0mm

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Fibre optic cable
Product type Fibre Optic Jumper Cables Singlemode
Colour yellow
Length 0.5 m
Quantity of fibre 2
Cable type Duplex Cable
External cable No
Fibre section 9/125┬Ám OS2
Connection ports LSH / LC
Side 1 Connector Type LSH
Side 2 Connector Type LC
Kevlar strain relief Yes
Cable LSOH Yes
Product data sheet - English (PDF)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.