VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LC/SC, OM4, violet, 2.0 m - SECOMP International
VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LC/SC, OM4, violet, 2.0 m VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LC/SC, OM4, violet, 2.0 m

VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LC/SC, OM4, violet, 2.0 m

Product No. 21.99.8762-10
Manufacturer VALUE
Manufacturer No. 21.99.8762
EAN 7611990998357
Pieces per Packing Unit 10
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

OM4 fiber for existing 1 and 10 Gbit/s applications as well as future 40 and 100 Gbit/s systems. Allows extended reach upwards of 550 meters at 10 Gbit/s for ultra long building backbones and medium length campus backbones. With an laser bandwidth of 4700 MHz-km (more than double the IEEE requirement for 10 Gbit/s 300 meter support), the OM4 fiber is also especially well suited for shorter reach in data centers and high performance computing applications.

  • VALUE OM4 Fibre Optic Jumper cable with fiber type 50/125 µm
  • Color: purple

Manufacturer VALUE
Product group Fibre optic cable
Product type Fibre Optic Jumper Cables OM4
Colour violet
Length 2 m
Quantity of fibre 2
Conductor composition Compact conductor
Cable type Duplex Cable
External cable No
Fibre section 50/125┬Ám OM4
Side 1 Connector Type LC
Side 2 Connector Type SC
Kevlar strain relief Yes
External cable diameter 2,8x6 mm
Mantle of external cable PVC
Cable LSOH No
PDF data sheet - English (PDF)

VALUE is standing for attractive prices and proven tested quality. For our VALUE products we give you the best possible price in terms of quality and product characteristics.