ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LSH/LC, UPC Polish, LSOH, violet, 3.0 m - SECOMP International
ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LSH/LC, UPC Polish, LSOH, violet, 3.0 m ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LSH/LC, UPC Polish, LSOH, violet, 3.0 m

ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LSH/LC, UPC Polish, LSOH, violet, 3.0 m

Product No. 21.15.9473-5
Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.15.9473
EAN 7611990950584
Pieces per Packing Unit 5
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

High-quality fibre optic cables with the high protective, secured LSH connection on one side and LC plug on the other side - both connections are UPC polished.

  • Duplex cable with 50/125µm OM4 fibre type
  • Cable material: sheath halogen-free and flame-retardant, violet
  • LC connector: plug with high mechanical load capacity, push-pull latched with anti-rotation device, ceramic ferrule
  • LSH connector: precisely manufactured connector with low return loss, ceramic ferrule
  • UPC Polish (Ultra Physical Contact)
  • IL < 0.25dB, RL > 25dB
  • IL (typical) < 0.12dB
  • Cable OD (outer diameter): 3.0 x 6.0mm

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Fibre optic cable
Product type Fibre Optic Jumper Cables OM4
Colour violet
Length 3 m
Quantity of fibre 2
Cable type Duplex Cable
External cable No
Fibre section 50/125┬Ám OM4
Connection ports LSH / LC
Side 1 Connector Type LSH
Side 2 Connector Type LC
Kevlar strain relief Yes
Cable LSOH Yes
Product data sheet - English (PDF)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.