ROLINE FO SLIM Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, OD 1.2mm, violet, 10.0 m - SECOMP International
ROLINE FO SLIM Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, OD 1.2mm, violet, 10.0 m ROLINE FO SLIM Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, OD 1.2mm, violet, 10.0 m ROLINE FO SLIM Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, OD 1.2mm, violet, 10.0 m ROLINE FO SLIM Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, OD 1.2mm, violet, 10.0 m

ROLINE FO SLIM Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, OD 1.2mm, violet, 10.0 m

Product No. 21.15.9265-5
Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.15.9265
EAN 7611990953332
Pieces per Packing Unit 5
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

The solution for space problems in the fiber optic area of your data center!
Extra-thin ROLINE fiber optic patch cables in OM4 quality for high-performance fiber optic cabling in high-density environments.

The LC connector with its small cross-section allows high densities in the distribution area. And thanks to the extra-thin cable with a straight 1.2mm diameter, we now also have the appropriate supplement to this connector.

  • Security for the future! The OM4 fiber and connector quality with very low insertion ensure an excellent quality at very high bandwidths of up to 10 Gb/s Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and OIF applications to 550 meters - extends the system cost benefits to ultra long building backbones and medium length campus backbones.
  • Material and clothing in ROLINE quality
  • Outer diameter: 1.2 x 2.4mm
  • UPC polish
  • Modal Bandwidth: 4700 MHz-km (this bandwidth is based on application-specific implementation of the EMBC requirements)
  • Duplex cables with fiber type Multi-mode 50/125µm, OM4

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Fibre optic cable
Product type Fibre Optic Jumper Cables OM4
Colour violet
Length 10 m
Quantity of fibre 2
Conductor composition Compact conductor
Cable type Duplex Cable
External cable No
Fibre section 50/125┬Ám OM4
Side 1 Connector Type LC
Side 2 Connector Type LC
Kevlar strain relief Yes
External cable diameter 1.2 x 2.4 mm
Mantle of external cable LS0H
Cable LSOH Yes
SECOMP data sheet - English (PDF)
PDF data sheet - English (PDF)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.