ROLINE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 9/125µm, OS2, LC/LC, UPC, simplex, LSOH, yellow, 3.0 m - SECOMP International
ROLINE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 9/125µm, OS2, LC/LC, UPC, simplex, LSOH, yellow, 3.0 m ROLINE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 9/125µm, OS2, LC/LC, UPC, simplex, LSOH, yellow, 3.0 m ROLINE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 9/125µm, OS2, LC/LC, UPC, simplex, LSOH, yellow, 3.0 m ROLINE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 9/125µm, OS2, LC/LC, UPC, simplex, LSOH, yellow, 3.0 m

ROLINE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 9/125µm, OS2, LC/LC, UPC, simplex, LSOH, yellow, 3.0 m

Product No. 21.15.8843-5
Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.15.8843
EAN 7611990921058
Pieces per Packing Unit 5
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

ROLINE LSOH fiber optic patch cable with single mode fibers in OS2 quality.

  • Connects optical fibre socket to switch/router/internet box
  • Suitable for high-speed Internet
  • Fiber optic patch cable simplex with single mode fibers in OS2 quality

Halogen-free, flame retardant, low smoke.

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Fibre optic cable
Product type Fibre Optic Jumper Cables Singlemode
Colour yellow
Length 3 m
Quantity of fibre 1
Cable type Simplex Cable
External cable No
Fibre section 9/125┬Ám OS2
Side 1 Connector Type LC UPC
Side 2 Connector Type LC UPC
Colour (Cable) white
External cable diameter 1,2mm
Cable LSOH Yes
Product data sheet - English (PDF)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.