ROLINE Industrial Ethernet to Serial Media Converters (RS-232), 1x SFP - SECOMP International AG
ROLINE Industrial Ethernet to Serial Media Converters (RS-232), 1x SFP ROLINE Industrial Ethernet to Serial Media Converters (RS-232), 1x SFP ROLINE Industrial Ethernet to Serial Media Converters (RS-232), 1x SFP ROLINE Industrial Ethernet to Serial Media Converters (RS-232), 1x SFP ROLINE Industrial Ethernet to Serial Media Converters (RS-232), 1x SFP ROLINE Industrial Ethernet to Serial Media Converters (RS-232), 1x SFP ROLINE Industrial Ethernet to Serial Media Converters (RS-232), 1x SFP ROLINE Industrial Ethernet to Serial Media Converters (RS-232), 1x SFP ROLINE Industrial Ethernet to Serial Media Converters (RS-232), 1x SFP ROLINE Industrial Ethernet to Serial Media Converters (RS-232), 1x SFP ROLINE Industrial Ethernet to Serial Media Converters (RS-232), 1x SFP ROLINE Industrial Ethernet to Serial Media Converters (RS-232), 1x SFP

ROLINE Industrial Ethernet to Serial Media Converters (RS-232), 1x SFP

Product No. 21.13.1138-1
Brand / Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.13.1138
EAN 7611990176366
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

Network media converter from Ethernet (RJ-45) to serial (RS-232), for use in industrial environments - including an additional SFP port!

  • Ethernet interface provides combo port of 10/100Mbps copper RJ-45 and 100M fiber SFP slot
  • Serial interface RS-232
  • Serial port supports baud-rate up to 230400bps
  • Galvanic isolation on serial interface
  • Data conversion throughput up to 230Kbps
  • Wide range of direct power voltage support, DC 8V-60V
  • Powered over Ethernet through RJ-45 interface (PoE-enabled)
  • Alarm relay output for power failure, port link down and failure in connecting to server
  • Application support for remote COM port, serial server over TCP, reverse telnet, pair connection, and serial broadcast
  • Remote COM driver support for Windows PC
  • Web-based and serial-based console configuration

  • Event notification over SMTP and SNMP traps
  • Designed for industrial environments with:
- Terminal block and DC plug (6.3 mm/2.0 mm) power connectors
- Fanless, rugged metal housing
  • Power: Input: 8 - 60 VDC
  • Power over Ethernet:
- IEEE 802.3af, voltage input range: +36 - +57VDC
  • Operating Temperature: - 30 °C - +70 °C

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Network converters
Product type Media Converter
Colour black
Quantity of fibre ST ports 1
Fibre Multimode
Managed No
Technical particularity - 30 ºC - +70 ºC
Weight 336.8 g
Product data sheet - English (PDF)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.