ROLINE RC-100FX/ST Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST, Loop-back - SECOMP International
ROLINE RC-100FX/ST Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST, Loop-back ROLINE RC-100FX/ST Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST, Loop-back ROLINE RC-100FX/ST Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST, Loop-back ROLINE RC-100FX/ST Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST, Loop-back ROLINE RC-100FX/ST Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST, Loop-back ROLINE RC-100FX/ST Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST, Loop-back

ROLINE RC-100FX/ST Fast Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 to ST, Loop-back

Product No. 21.13.1070-5
Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.13.1070
EAN 7611990967759
Pieces per Packing Unit 5
Ordered until 3pm - usually dispatched on the same day

  • These converters are the ideal connectivity solution for networks using a combination of STP and fiber optic types
  • Provides media conversion from STP to multimode ST media type
  • RC-100FX/ST: The maximum cable length for fiber is 2000 m by using a 50/125µm fiber
  • Power supplied by included external power supply
  • Colour: grey
  • Dimensions (WxLxH): 72.5 x 108 x 23 mm
  • Contents: Converter, power supply (7.5V DC, 500mA), manual

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Network converters
Product type Media Converter
Colour black
Scope of delivery Converter, power supply (7.5V DC, 500mA), manual
RJ-45 Port (Mbps/s) 10/100
Fibre Ports (Mbps) 100
Quantity of RJ45 ports 1
Quantity of fibre ST ports 1
Converts to RJ-45/ST
Fibre Multimode
Ethernet fibre standard 100Base-FX
Max. range 50 µm fibre 2km
Max. range 62,5 µm fibre 2km
Product data sheet - English (PDF)
Manufacturer data sheet - English (PDF)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.