ROLINE SFP 100Base-FX, Multimode, 2km - SECOMP International AG
ROLINE SFP 100Base-FX, Multimode, 2km ROLINE SFP 100Base-FX, Multimode, 2km

ROLINE SFP 100Base-FX, Multimode, 2km

Product No. 21.14.3499-10
Brand / Manufacturer ROLINE
Manufacturer No. 21.14.3499
EAN 7611990933358
Pieces per Packing Unit 10

The maximum cable length for the fibre optic cable is 2km

  • For Multi Mode fibers
  • Hot-swappable
  • Operating temp. 0°C ~ 70°C
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Network Switches
Product type Transceiver-Modul
Colour silver
Scope of delivery Mini GBIC
Height 12 mm
Width 57 mm
Depth 15 mm
Weight 15.7 g
Height of packaging (single piece) 20 mm
Width of packaging (single piece) 30 mm
Depth of packaging (single piece) 100 mm
Package weight (single piece) 0.019 kg
Product data sheet - English (PDF)

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.
With a 2-year guarantee we stand for our performance promise.
ROLINE quality makes the difference.