ROLINE Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 6x (5xGbE + 1x Gbic(SFP), 4x PoE+)

ROLINE Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 6x (5xGbE + 1x Gbic(SFP), 4x PoE+)

Please log in to be able to use the shopping cart and then complete orders.

Log in
Available
Ordered until 3 pm - usually dispatched on the same day
Item no. 21.14.3524-1
Brand / Manufacturer ROLINE
Manuf. no. 21.14.3524
EAN 7630049699106

Description

  • Provides 5x TP 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1x Gbic (SFP)) 100/1000Mbit/s Fibre: MultiMode 50/125μm, 60/125μm, SingleMode 9/125μm
  • All 10/100/1000M ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Supports full/half-duplex transfer mode for 10/100Mbps
  • Supports full-duplex transfer mode for 1000Mbps
  • Store-and-Forward switching method
  • Wire-speed packet filtering and forwarding rate
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control
  • 4x PoE Ports (IEEE 802.3at)
  • Supports Jumbo Frame up to 9K Bytes
  • MAC Address Table: 2K
  • Buffer Memory: 128 kBytes
  • LED Indication
  • Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 40°C (main device)
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 147 x 106 x 28 mm

Specifications

Manufacturer ROLINE
Product group Network Switches
Product type Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Colour black
Scope of delivery Switch, power supply (54V DC, 1.6A), manual
Network standard Gigabit Ethernet
LAN (Mbps) 10/100/1000
Quantity of ports 6
Gigabit Ethernet Ports RJ-45 5
Gigabit Ethernet Ports Fibre 1
Power over Ethernet (PoE) PoE+
Quantity of PoE ports 4
Stackable no
Dimensions (HxWxD) 147 x 106 x 28 mm
Power supply unit (internal/external) External
Mains connection Appliance Europlug, Type-C
Height 147 mm
Width 106 mm
Depth 28 mm
Weight 459 g
Height of packaging (single piece) 90 mm
Width of packaging (single piece) 160 mm
Depth of packaging (single piece) 220 mm
Package weight (single piece) 1.137 kg

Downloads

Product data sheet - English (46.5 KB)

Download

User manual - Deutsch (430.4 KB)

Download

User manual - English (434.1 KB)

Download

User manual - Français (427.2 KB)

Download

The products of our own brand ROLINE are designed for professional continuous operation.

With a 2-year functional guarantee, we stand by our performance promise.

ROLINE – Quality makes the difference.

Are you sure about this?